Chelsio 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ - QSFP - 40000 Mbit/sec - SR - 0 - 70 °C - -40 - 85 °C - 10 - 80 % (SM40G-SR)

Product image of Chelsio SM40G-SR
  • Product image of Chelsio SM40G-SR 1

Pildid on illustratiivsed. Nendel kujutatud toode võib erineda pakutavast või sisaldada tootekomplekti mittekuuluvaid osiseid.

VendorChelsio
Product codeSM40G-SR
Price€118.00
Price (excl. VAT)€96.72
Delivery2-3 weeks
Quantity 4  pcs
TransportFREE IN ESTONIA!
ESTO
Telia
LHV

ESTO financing calculator

NB! Järelmaks on finantskohustus,
millega kaasnevad kulud. Tutvu tingimustega siin.

Telia financing calculator

NB! Järelmaks on finantskohustus,
millega kaasnevad kulud. Tutvu tingimustega siin.

LHV financing calculator

NB! Järelmaks on finantskohustus,
millega kaasnevad kulud. Tutvu tingimustega siin.

SFP transceiver type:
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate:
40000 Mbit/s
Interface type:
QSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported:
Y
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding):
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard:
SR
Cabling technology:
40GBASE-SR4
Auto MDI/MDI-X:
Y
Hot-Plug support:
Y
Certification:
MSA
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 85%
© Icecat.biz

Send link to friend